Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
 
Town of Riverhead

 
Staff
 
  
 
 
Accounting
 
Melissa Boden
 
631-727-3200  
 
Caitlyn Buthmann
 
631-727-3200 Ext 621  
 
Melissa Peeker
 
631-727-3200 Ext 623  
 
William Rothaar
 
631-727-3200 Ext 620  
 
Raymond Scelzi
 
631-727-3200 Ext 622  
 
Kathy Schroeher
 
631-727-3200 Ext 625  
 
Emily Toth
 
631-727-3200  
 
Rachel VanKurin
 
631-727-3200Ext 624  
 
 
Assessor's Office
 
Dana Brown
 
631-727-3200 Ext 256  
 
Mason Haas
 
631-727-3200 Ext 258  
 
Cheryl Hotchkiss
 
631-727-3200 Ext 257  
 
Paul Leszczynski
 
631-727-3200 Ext 254  
 
Laverne Tennenberg
 
631-727-3200 Ext 259  
 
Lisa Wulffratt
 
631-727-3200 Ext 255  
 
 
Building
 
Indira Abrahamsen
 
631-727-3200  
 
Susan Edwards
 
631-727-3200 Ext 213  
 
Mark Griffin
 
631-727-3200 Ext 275  
 
Michael Inghingolo
 
631-727-3200  
 
Jefferson Murphree
 
631-727-3200 Ext 264  
 
 
Buildings and Grounds
 
Guy Cawley
 
631-727-3200 Ext 201  
 
Steve McKay
 
631-727-3200  
 
 
Code Enforcement
 
Nicole Buckner
 
631-727-3200 Ext 230  
 
Richard Downs
 
631-727-3200 Ext 277  
 
Jorge Garcia
 
631-727-3200  
 
Linda McKay
 
631-727-3200 Ext 670  
 
Ivan Soto
 
 
 
 
Community Development
 
Joe Maiorana
 
631-727-3200 Ext 236  
 
Frank Messina
 
631-727-3200 Ext 238  
 
Dawn Thomas
 
631-727-3200  
 
Dan Thompson
 
631-727-3200 Ext 237  
 
 
Engineering
 
Jason Blizzard
 
 
 
Shannon Clifford
 
631-727-3200  
 
Drew Dillingham
 
631-727-3200 Ext 604  
 
Ernesto Rosini
 
631-727-3200  
 
 
Fire Protection
 
David Andruszkiewicz
 
631-727-3200 Ext 208  
 
Andrew Smith
 
631-727-3200 Ext 601  
 
Laura Tague
 
631-727-3200 Ext 601  
 
Craig Zitek
 
631-727-3200 Ext 209  
 
 
Highway Department
 
Andy Dick
 
631-727-5670  
 
Margaret McKay
 
631-727-3200  
 
Joan Mottern
 
631-727-3200 Ext 389  
 
Donald Owen
 
631-727-5670  
 
George Woodson
 
631-727-3200 Ext 228  
 
Mike Zaleski
 
631-727-3200 Ext 351  
 
 
IT / Accounting
 
Terri Davis
 
631-727-3200 Ext 288  
 
Lori Pipczynski
 
631-727-3200 Ext 280  
 
 
Municipal Garage
 
Michael Curtis
 
631-727-3200 Ext 381  
 
Jaime Ritter
 
631-727-3200 Ext 382  
 
 
Personnel
 
Margaret Ferris
 
631-727-3200 Ext 603  
 
Jean Miloski
 
631-727-3200 Ext 235  
 
 
Planning
 
Greg Bergman
 
631-727-3200  
 
Carissa Collins
 
631-727-3200  
 
John Flood
 
 
 
Karin Gluth
 
631-727-3200 Ext 206  
 
 
Police
 
Sgt. Ronald Atkinson
 
631-727-3200  
 
Dennis Cavanagh
 
631-727-3200 Ext 334  
 
Lt. Sean Egan
 
631-727-3200 Ext 329  
 
Sgt. Edward Frost
 
631-727-3200 Ext 329  
 
Chief David Hegermiller
 
631-727-3200 Ext 335  
 
Michael Henry
 
631-727-3200 Ext 302  
 
Sgt. Harry Hill
 
631-727-3200  
 
Evelyn Hobson
 
631-727-3200 Ext 377  
 
Gina Hubbard
 
631-727-3200 Ext 317  
 
Billie Jo Jaeger
 
631-727-3200 Ext 323  
 
John Kinghan
 
631-727-3200  
 
Mary Komosinski
 
631-727-3200 Ext 315  
 
Cheryl Kozakiewicz
 
631-727-3200 Ext 322  
 
Lt. David Lessard
 
631-727-3200 Ext 344  
 
Sgt. Thomas Lessard
 
631-727-3200  
 
Timothy Murphy
 
631-727-3200  
 
Sgt. Stephen Palmer
 
631-727-3200  
 
Capt Richard Smith
 
631-727-3200 Ext 316  
 
Mark Stromski
 
631-727-3200 Ext 326  
 
Sgt. John Vail
 
631-727-3200 Ext 610  
 
 
Police / Bay Constable
 
Travis Wooten
Bay Constable 
631-727-4500  
 
 
Police / JAB
 
Cheryl Behr
 
631-727-3200 Ext 273  
 
 
Purchasing
 
Mary Ann Tague
 
631-722-4444 Ext 271  
 
 
Recreation
 
Raymond Coyne
 
631-727-5744 Ext 26  
 
Donna Danowski
 
631-722-4444  
 
Danielle Doll
 
631-722-4444  
 
Colleen Eastwood
 
631-722-5744 Ext 740  
 
Liz Flood
 
631-722-4444  
 
Jordan Harden
 
631-727-5744  
 
Ashley Schandel
 
631-727-5744 Ext 28  
 
Doris Strange
 
631-727-5744 Ext 23  
 
Kelly Tocci
 
631-727-5744 Ext 25  
 
 
Senior Citizen Programs
 
Deb Schwarz
 
631-722-4444 Ext 736  
 
Karen Westwood
 
631-722-4444 Ext 290  
 
 
Sewer District
 
Tim Allen
 
631-727-3069  
 
Michael Reichel
 
631-727-3069  
 
Jill Sollazzo
 
631-727-3069  
 
 
Street Lighting Division/Electric
 
Street Lighting
 
631-727-3200 Ext 201  
 
 
Supervisors Office
 
Patrick Derneze
Legislative Assistant 
631-727-3200 Ext. 654  
 
Laura Jens-Smith
Supervisor 
631-727-3200 Ext. 251  
 
John Marafino
Chief of Staff 
631-727-3200 Ext. 252  
 
May Zegarelli
Deputy Chief of Staff 
 
631-727-3200 Ext. 252  
 
 
Tax Receiver's Office
 
Melissa Messina
 
631-727-3200 Ext 248  
 
Riane Smith
 
631-727-3200 Ext. 249  
 
Laurie Zaneski
 
631-727-3200 Ext 247  
 
 
Town Attorney
 
Laura Calamita
 
631-727-3200 Ext 215  
 
Joanne Fagan
 
631-727-3200 Ext 651  
 
Erik Howard
 
631-727-3200  
 
Robert Kozakiewicz
 
631-727-3200 Ext 216  
 
Daniel McCormick
 
631-727-3200 Ext 605  
 
Karen Ochiogrosso
 
631-727-3200 Ext 651  
 
Ann Marie Prudenti
 
631-727-3200 Ext 608  
 
 
Town Board
 
Jodi Giglio
 
631-727-3200 Ext 225  
 
Tim Hubbard
 
631-727-3200 Ext 223  
 
Catherine Kent
 
631-727-3200 Ext. 224  
 
Karen Levasseur
 
631-727-3200 Ext. 253  
 
James Wooten
 
631-727-3200 Ext 226  
 
 
Town Clerk's Office
 
Cindy Chavez
 
 
631-727-3200 Ext. 261  
 
Carol Del Vecchio
 
631-727-3200 Ext 262  
 
Juliann O'Neill
 
631-727-3200 Ext 263  
 
Diane Wilhelm
 
631-727-3200 Ext 260/261  
 
 
Town Historian
 
Georgette Case
 
631-369-9717  
 
 
Town Justice
 
Judge Lori Hulse
 
631-727-3200 Ext 246  
 
Judge Allen Smith
 
631-727-3200 Ext 245  
 
 
Water District
 
Mark Conklin
 
631-727-3200 Ext 234  
 
Robin Halpin
 
631-727-3200 Ext 234  
 
Tom Kruger
 
631-727-3200